Auburn 20 Galax 2- 5 inns
Fort Chiswell 21 Bland Co. 1- 5 inns
Cave Spring 10 Pulaski Co. 7
Grayson Co. 10 Giles 0
Abingdon 11 Central-Wise 0
Graham 11 Geo. Wythe 8
Eastside 12 Patrick Henry 10
Alleghany 2 Riverheads 1
Mountain Empire District
Auburn 20 Galax 2- 5 inns
Fort Chiswell 21 Bland Co. 1- 5 inns
Cave Spring 10 Pulaski Co. 7
Grayson Co. 10 Giles 0
Abingdon 11 Central-Wise 0
Graham 11 Geo. Wythe 8
Eastside 12 Patrick Henry 10
Alleghany 2 Riverheads 1
Pulaski Co. 13 Floyd Co. 2
Auburn 11 Narrows 1
Rural Retreat 7 Fort Chiswell 6
Radford 6 Giles 6- tie
Chilhowie 16 Grayson Co. 4
Carroll Co. 11 Bassett 1
Marion 11 Northwood 1
Abingdon 15 Va. High 2 – 5 inns.
Central-Wise 8 Letcher Co. (KY) 1
Tues. Feb. 27
Class 1- Eastside 74 Fort Chiswell 54 – @ UVA-Wise
Class 1- Honaker 55 Geo. Wythe 31
Class 2- Central-Wise 72 Liberty 42
Class 2- Ridgeview 68 Floyd Co. 40
Class 3- Abingdon 53 Turner Ashby 52
Class 3- LCA 78 Carroll Co. 50
Cave Spring 60 Blacksburg 57- River Ridge Semifinals
Patrick Henry 55 Salem 51 – River Ridge Semifinals
Galax 42 Fort Chiswell 38- Mtn. Empire 1st Rd
Geo. Wythe 77 Giles 27 – Mtn. Empire 1st Rd.
Grayson Co. 55 Bland Co. 47- Mtn. Empire 1st Rd.
Radford 51 Roanoke Catholic 50
Floyd Co. 76 Patrick Co. 54
Carroll Co. 82 Christiansburg 73
Narrows 83 Highland 60
Graham 57 Tazewell 44
Va. High 62 Marion 58
Honaker 57 Chilhowie 54
Eastside 67 Castlewood 49
Union 74 Lee High 47
Central-Wise 54 Ridgeview 44
Twin Springs 61 J I Burton 32
Salem 70 Pulaski Co. 64
Grayson Co. 66 Fort Chiswell 28
Blacksburg 60 Auburn 59
Rural Retreat 69 Holston 34
Northwood 75 Patrick Henry 66
Marion 84 Richlands 57
Cave Spring 59 Hidden Valley 38
Graham 58 Va. High 45
Lebanon 78 Tazewell 51
Mountain Mission 73 Grundy 60
Union 62 Gate City 47
Parry McCluer 90 Bath Co. 48
Honaker 52 Chilhowie 42
Twin Springs 54 J I Burton 39
Pulaski Co. 59 Christiansburg 51
Narrows 92 Bath Co. 66
Auburn 55 Geo. Wythe 50
Giles 47 Fort Chiswell 34
Grayson Co, 42 Galax 39
Carroll Co. 89 Patrick Co, 42
Floyd Co. 47 Alleghany 44
Rural Retreat 74 Patrick (GS) 71
Blacksburg 77 Hidden Valley 47
Salem 61 Glenvar 56
Marion 62 Graham 60
Richlands 66 Tazewell 49
Va. High 71 Lebanon 58
Chilhowie 67 Holston 37
Central-Wise 47 Union 43
John Battle 58 Lee High 40
Honaker 78 Northwood 53
Gate City 59 Ridgeview 54
Rye Cove 87 Castlewood 81
Twin Springs 63 Thomas Walker 55
Eastside 64 J I Burton 30
Games thru Feb. 1
District / Overall
Auburn 10-0 , 13-5
George Wythe 10-1, 15-4
Galax 4-5 , 7-10
Grayson Co. 4-5, 5-10
Fort Chiswell 4-6 , 8-10
Bland Co. 2-8 , 5-13
Giles 1-8, 4-13
Carroll Co. 90 Floyd Co. 52
Narrows 77 Jefferson Christian 34
Geo. Wythe 70 Grayson Co. 18
Salem 54 Christiansburg 39
Galax 53 Fort Chiswell 40
Eastern Montgomery 54 Craig Co. 46
Bland Co. 51 Giles 49
Chilhowie 61 Rural Retreat 44
Graham 71 Lebanon 46
Marion 74 Tazewell 59
Radford 48 Glenvar 46
Alleghany 65 Patrick Co. 34
Honaker 60 Patrick Henry 29
Abingdon 63 John Battle 61
Union 65 Ridgeview 39
Eastside 37 Twin Springs 35
Grundy 89 Council 32
Northwood 56 Holston 54
Gate City 82 Lee High 45
Parry McCluer 86 Bath Co. 55
Castlewood 75 Thomas Walker 60
Twin Valley 41 Hurley 39
Rye Cove 70 J I Burton 63
Patrick Henry 70 Pulaski Co. 35
Carroll Co. 70 James River 33
Floyd Co. 58 Patrick Co. 47
Narrows 60 Eastern Montgomery 29
Blacksburg 62 Giles 42
Salem 67 Hidden Valley 47
Geo. Wythe 64 Fort Chiswell 44
Cave Spring 77 Christiansburg 68
Auburn 68 Grayson Co. 54
Galax 54 Bland Co. 42
Va. High 64 Tazewell 60
Radford 50 Alleghany 48
Graham 65 Richlands 50
PH – Glade Spring 65 Chilhowie 60
Lebanon 67 Marion 65
Central-Wise 84 Lee High 46
Twin Springs 65 Castlewood 47
Craig Co. 74 Bath Co. 54
Gate City 52 John Battle 40
Honaker 54 Holston 13
Union 67 Abingdon 50
Thomas Walker 61 J I Burton 47
Eastside 62 Rye Cove 59
Unofficial- as of Jan. 26
River Ridge District- Overall
Patrick Henry 12-3, Cave Spring 9-7, Blacksburg 9-7. Hidden Valley 7-9, Salem 7-9, Christiansburg 5-11, Pulaski Co. 5-11
Three Rivers District- Overall
Carroll Co. 15-1, Alleghany 12-3, Floyd Co. 10-4, Glenvar 6-9, Radford 5-7, James River 5-14, Patrick Co. 2-13
Mountain Empire District – Overall
Geo. Wythe 13-4, Auburn 10-5, Fort Chiswell 8-8, Grayson 6-9, Galax 5-8, Bland Co. 4-10, Giles 3-11